Guides

How Webflow Agencies Price Builds in 2026: 33 Published Rate Cards Compared

Thirty-three Webflow agency and freelancer pricing pages read on one day, with medians by model and region, what the quotes leave out, and how to read one.

Summarize with AI
Octo Agency cover: How Webflow Agencies Price Builds in 2026, with a purple hexagon pattern

Of 33 Webflow agency and freelancer pricing pages we read on 18 October 2026, 28 publish a figure and none publishes a plain hourly rate. The median entry price for a new build is $5,000 among the dollar-priced studios and £4,000 among the six UK studios; the median "unlimited" Webflow subscription is $3,995 a month.

This page is the table behind those numbers: each site's pricing model, lowest and highest published figure, inclusions and turnaround, plus Webflow's partner directory, Clutch, GoodFirms and Upwork. White Label Agency Statistics 2026 already covers the white-label specialists (E2M, KrishaWeb, White Label Agency, Clickx), so this one goes wider. We are a Webflow agency and sit in the table on the same terms as everyone else.

The 33 pricing pages, side by side

Every row is a page we opened on 18 October 2026, in the page's own currency. "Contact" means no figure at all.

Webflow agencies and freelancers on their own pricing pages, read 18 October 2026
ProviderCountryModelLowest publishedHighest publishedIncluded, turnaround
Flagship WebAustraliaFixed packagesA$8,500, 5 to 8 pagesA$40,000Copy +A$1,900, migration +A$1,100; 3 to 4 weeks
WebantsUKFixed tiers£1,200 landing page£9,500Excludes VAT and Webflow plan
Whittle Design StudioUKFrom price£2,000Not statedContent entry included; 3 to 6 weeks
WAT StudioUKFrom price£3,000 white-label buildNot statedFigma to Webflow; 3 to 6 weeks
Fit DesignUKFrom price£5,000Not statedFixed scope from Figma; 3 to 5 weeks
SpurwingUKRange£10,000 development only£50,00060 days bug fixing; 8 to 12 weeks
ViDesignsUKTiers plus retainers£12,500 build£30,000+; £5,500 a monthCopy in top tier only; 8 to 10 weeks
DevolfsBosnia and HerzegovinaStarting price€1,200€2,400Projects and retainers
Flow Hive DigitalSerbiaPackages plus care plans$3,000, up to 5 pages$25,000; care $5,000 a monthStarts in 1 to 2 business days
DigidopFrance, US, CanadaRanged tiers$5,000$50,000Design and build
Zanger DigitalUSRanges$5,000, 5 to 8 pages$50,000+Copy $2,000 to $5,000 extra; 3 to 12 weeks
FoursetsPolandFrom prices, retainers, hour packs$749 audit; $10,000 migration$15,000; $4,500 a month4 to 10 weeks; 48 hours on retainer
BRIX AgencyNot statedMinimum plus hour retainers$10,000 minimum$7,400 a month, 80 hoursRetainers exclude new page design
Flow NinjaSerbia, USProject plus retainer$25,000+$6,000 a month, 12-month termQA, 30-day support; 8 to 16 weeks
rflowIndiaSubscription$497 a month maintenanceNot statedOne request at a time; 24 to 48 hours
MagierGermanySubscription€890 a month, 10 hours€4,450 a monthUnder 48 hours per task
VestasoIndiaSubscription plus project$2,999 a month; project from $5,000$4,999 a month1 to 3 business days per request
Fitr MediaNot statedSubscription plus sprints$1,500 sprint; $3,995 a month$8,000 sprint1 to 3 days
Overpass StudioUKSubscription£3,600 a month, one project£6,125 a month, threeDesign, development, CRO
DesignjoyUSSubscription$4,995 a month$5,995 listWebflow build as a design request; 48 hours
hydroUSSubscription$4,999 a monthSameProjects quoted on scope; 8 weeks average
LoudfaceUAERetainer$5,000 a monthNot stated3-month minimum; kickoff in 48 hours
FlowoutSlovenia, USSubscription plus hour packs$2,500 per 25 hours$9,900 a monthCopy adds $2,000 a month; starts in 1 to 3 days
FlowbisonNot statedSubscription, no figureContactContact48-hour turnaround claimed
ClearBrandUSFlat rate, no figureContactContact8 to 16 weeks
Digi HotshotNot statedNo rate cardContactContact6 to 10 weeks
Veza DigitalUS, Canada, UAEContactContactContact4 to 6 weeks standard site
Octo AgencySerbiaQuote per projectContactContact2 to 3 weeks per white-label site
Default (Bowstring Studios)IndiaDirectory starting price$5,000n/aCertified Partner
TechWiseIndiaDirectory starting price$5,000n/aPremium Partner
Clément SinzFranceDirectory starting price$3,000n/aFreelancer, Certified Partner
FlowfyeUSDirectory starting price$1,500n/aCertified Partner
Zelby VenturesPakistanDirectory starting price$1,200n/aFreelancer, Certified Partner

Source: Octo Agency read of 33 provider websites and Webflow partner profiles, 18 October 2026

Three pages contradict themselves. Flow Ninja's headline says $25,000+ while its FAQ gives $45,000 and $30,000 minimums; ViDesigns lists a £12,500+ build above a "typical range" of £8,000 to £12,000; rflow's flat plan reads "$0297" a month, so its $497 maintenance plan is the figure used.

Four pricing models and what they cost

Pricing models across the 33 pages, with medians of the entry figure
ModelPagesMedianRange
Fixed packages or "from" prices, dollar-priced12$5,000$1,200 to $25,000
Fixed packages or "from" prices, UK6£4,000£1,200 to £12,500
Unlimited subscription, dollar-priced7$3,995 a month$497 to $5,900 a month
Unlimited subscription, UK and Germany3£3,500 to £3,600; €2,750Two UK plans within £100
Prepaid hour packs3$90 an hour$65 to $100 an hour
Contact only, or subscription without a figure5n/an/a

Source: Octo Agency calculation from the first table; lowest build or entry-tier figure per page

Fixed packages. Fourteen pages lead with a per-project figure, and five land on exactly $5,000 (Digidop, Zanger Digital, Vestaso, Default, TechWise). Spurwing's £15,000 to £50,000 design-and-build range sits above the £10,000 development-only entry used for the UK median. Flagship Web in Sydney is the only page that prices every add-on, from CMS collections at +A$1,200 to 9 to 15 pages at +A$2,800.

Subscriptions. Ten pages lead with a monthly plan, usually "unlimited requests, one active at a time". Dollar entry tiers run from rflow's $497 to Flowout's $5,900 month to month ($4,700 on a yearly term), and Flowout's $9,900 for development, design and copy is the top. Unlimited means a queue: Vestaso allows one active request with a 2 to 3 business day turnaround, Designjoy averages 48 hours.

Prepaid hours. Nobody publishes a rate per hour, but three sell blocks: Flowout 25 hours for $2,500 and 100 for $8,000; Foursets 10 hours for $900 and 50 for $3,250; BRIX Agency 20 hours for $2,000 and 80 for $7,400. The implied rate falls from $100 to $65 as the block grows. UK support plans run higher: ViDesigns' £2,500 for 15 hours is £167 an hour, £4,500 for 35 hours is £129. Maintenance plans are highest: Flow Hive Digital's Care Basic at $1,500 for about 5 hours is $300 an hour, Care Elite at $5,000 for about 20 hours is $250. A care plan buys availability, not hours, but an agency reselling capacity should know which it is buying.

Contact us. ClearBrand, Digi Hotshot, Veza Digital and we publish no figure. Digi Hotshot gives the reason: no rate card because every project is different. Ours is the same, and 17 White Label Web Development Partners Checked found every Webflow-specialist white-label studio did likewise.

What the directories say about hourly rates

Hourly rate signals from Upwork, GoodFirms, Clutch and the Webflow directory, read 18 October 2026
SourceBasisFigures
Upwork, Webflow developer cost pageHistorical contracts, worldwide$20 to $45 an hour; beginner $30, intermediate $59, advanced $140
GoodFirms, Webflow category310 firms, 44 countriesMedian $37 an hour; top-ranked Excited (Lviv) at $50 to $99
Clutch, Webflow developers, first 22Self-declared agency bandsUnder $25: 2; $25 to $49: 6; $50 to $99: 7; $100 to $149: 5; $150 to $199: 1; $200 to $300: 1
Clutch, India, first 6Self-declared agency bandsUnder $25: 3; $25 to $49: 2; $100 to $149: 1
Superbcompanies, UK, 6 firmsSelf-declared agency bandsUnder $25: 1; $25 to $49: 1; $50 to $99: 2; $100 to $149: 2
Webflow partner directory, first page of 204"Starting at" per partner$1,000 to $50,000; median of the ten shown $3,000

Source: Upwork, GoodFirms, Clutch, Superbcompanies and experts.webflow.com

Two rows are easy to misread. Upwork's $20 to $45 is a range of contracts, not developers; its own "advanced" figure of $140 is above every prepaid pack. Clutch's bands are declared rates for all an agency's work: Ammo Studio in Dallas declares $200 to $300, while Lionwood in Lviv declares $25 to $49 with a $25,000 minimum. Band and minimum together describe the shop.

Webflow's directory shows no rates, only a "Starting at" figure per partner and a budget filter with seven bands from under $1,000 to $100,000+. The first page ran from Skywwward in Budapest and Tomáš Mrázek in Prague at $1,000 to Clear Digital in San Jose at $50,000, and carried a notice that the directory was "currently experiencing issues", so treat its ordering as unstable.

Prices by region

Seven pages are UK-based, six US (multi-office firms counted at the first office named), five Indian or Pakistani, three Serbian, six from the rest of Europe, two from Australia and the UAE, and four give no location. The UK publishes the highest fixed prices, yet Webants and Whittle start at £1,200 and £2,000, under most US and Serbian entries, and two Indian partners (TechWise, Default) list the same $5,000 start as Digidop in Paris and Zanger Digital in Colorado. Subscriptions have converged hardest: Vestaso in India at $2,999 to $4,999 and Designjoy in Phoenix at $4,995 sell the same one-request-at-a-time plan. Location predicts the Clutch hourly band far better than it predicts a package price.

What the published price usually leaves out

Items commonly outside a Webflow build quote, as the pages state them
ItemWhat the pages show
Webflow site planPaid by the client wherever mentioned (ClearBrand, Webants, Zanger Digital, Flagship); ClearBrand cites Premium at $25 a month billed yearly
CopywritingFlowout's copy tier adds $2,000 a month; Flagship +A$1,900; Zanger $2,000 to $5,000; ViDesigns only from £30,000+
MigrationFlagship +A$1,100; Foursets from $10,000; Digi Hotshot says 20 to 40% on top of a comparable new build
SEOSeparate at Flowout ($2,900 a month) and Foursets (audits $749 to $1,999); "on-page SEO/AEO foundations" inside ViDesigns' tiers
QAIncluded wherever mentioned: ViDesigns internal and external QA, Flow Ninja QA and 30-day support, Spurwing 60 days of bug fixing, Flagship 30 days of care
Third-party toolsClearBrand: $20 to $200 a month each for Memberstack, Jetboost, Wized and similar
Rush deliveryClearBrand: adds 25 to 40%
VATEvery UK page quotes excluding it

Source: provider pricing pages named in each row, read 18 October 2026

QA is the quiet exception: no page sells it as an add-on, and those that mention it fold it in with a fix window of two weeks (ViDesigns' entry tier) to 60 days (Spurwing). A quote silent on QA is quoting without telling you the fix window.

How to read a Webflow quote

Find the scope line, not the price line. Flagship's A$8,500 is 5 to 8 pages; Flow Hive's $3,000 is up to 5; Webants' £6,000 is 10 to 20. Price per page varies fourfold before design is discussed.

Ask which of the four exclusions apply. Copy, migration, SEO and the site plan. If the quote is silent on all four, assume all four are extra.

Translate subscriptions into throughput. One active request with a 2 to 3 day turnaround is roughly eight to ten requests a month: $300 to $375 each at Vestaso's $2,999, $500 to $625 at Designjoy's $4,995. A request is a section, not a page.

Translate retainers into hours. Divide price by listed hours. If none are listed (ViDesigns' Webflow+, Flowout's unlimited tiers), it is a subscription and the throughput rule applies.

Check the term. Loudface requires three months, Flow Ninja's $6,000 retainer runs 12 months, ViDesigns' Enterprise plan has 90 days' notice. Month-to-month plans cost more per month and less to leave.

Read the FAQ for the real minimum. Flow Ninja's $25,000+ headline becomes $30,000 or $45,000 in its FAQ, and the FAQ is what the sales call will quote.

What this means for agency owners and B2B buyers

If you are buying capacity to resell, the prepaid packs at $65 to $100 an hour (Foursets, Flowout, BRIX Agency) are the only published numbers you can put a margin on, because the hours are defined. Unlimited subscriptions suit a steady stream of small requests and punish a pipeline of whole sites: at one request at a time, a 15-page build is a quarter's queue. If you are commissioning one site, the median entry prices ($5,000 in dollar markets, £4,000 in the UK) buy a 5 to 8 page site from Figma with no copy and no migration; full-service tiers with strategy, copy and design run from $25,000 (Flow Ninja) to £50,000 (Spurwing). The figure to compare is the one for your scope, which most of the 33 pages give only on a call. We quote the same way, per project against a written scope, and our white-label service page explains how we scope it.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a Webflow agency charge for a website in 2026?

Across 33 pricing pages read on 18 October 2026, the median published entry price was $5,000 among dollar-priced studios and Webflow partner profiles, and £4,000 among six UK studios. The range runs from $1,200 (Zelby Ventures) to $25,000+ (Flow Ninja), with full-service tiers at £30,000+ (ViDesigns) and £50,000 (Spurwing). Entry prices usually cover 5 to 8 pages built from existing designs.

What is the hourly rate for a Webflow developer?

No agency in our set publishes a plain hourly rate; three sell prepaid packs implying $65 to $100 an hour (Foursets, Flowout, BRIX Agency). Directories run lower: Upwork lists $20 to $45 an hour, with $30, $59 and $140 for beginner, intermediate and advanced; GoodFirms reports a $37 median across 310 firms; the most common Clutch band among 22 agencies is $50 to $99.

How much is an unlimited Webflow subscription?

Seven dollar-priced plans have a median entry tier of $3,995 a month: rflow $497, Vestaso $2,999, Foursets $3,000, Fitr Media $3,995, Designjoy $4,995, hydro $4,999 and Flowout $5,900. UK equivalents are Overpass Studio at £3,600 and ViDesigns at £3,500; Magier in Berlin charges €2,750. All are one active request at a time with 48-hour to 3-day turnaround, so the price buys throughput, not hours.

What is not included in a Webflow agency quote?

Four items are usually outside the published price: copywriting (Flowout's copy tier adds $2,000 a month; Zanger Digital quotes $2,000 to $5,000), migration (Flagship Web +A$1,100; Digi Hotshot says 20 to 40% extra), SEO (Flowout $2,900 a month; Foursets audits from $749) and the Webflow site plan, which ClearBrand cites at $25 a month billed yearly. UK prices exclude VAT. QA is included wherever mentioned.

Why do some Webflow agencies not publish prices?

Four of the 33 pages publish no figure (ClearBrand, Digi Hotshot, Veza Digital and Octo Agency), and Digi Hotshot states the reason: every project is different, so it has no rate card. The pattern matches our earlier read of white-label providers, where no Webflow-specialist studio published prices. A missing rate card is normal; a missing written scope in the quote that follows is the warning sign.

Sources

  1. Flowout pricing
  2. Vestaso pricing
  3. rflow
  4. hydro pricing
  5. Foursets pricing
  6. ViDesigns pricing
  7. Whittle Design Studio, Webflow agency UK
  8. Fit Design, Webflow agency London
  9. Spurwing
  10. 7 best Webflow agencies for B2B SaaS Overpass Studio, own prices
  11. Loudface pricing
  12. Digidop pricing
  13. How much does a Webflow website cost in the UK? Webants, 2026
  14. How much does Webflow development cost in the UK in 2026? WAT Studio, 2026
  15. Webflow pricing and packages Flow Hive Digital
  16. Best Webflow agencies in Europe 2026 Devolfs, own price
  17. How much does a Webflow website cost BRIX Templates, 2026
  18. Flow Ninja pricing
  19. Magier pricing
  20. Magier imprint
  21. Fitr Media pricing
  22. Designjoy
  23. Flowbison
  24. Webflow agency pricing: what it costs in 2026 ClearBrand, 2026
  25. Webflow agency cost: real pricing tiers Digi Hotshot, 2026
  26. Veza Digital pricing and FAQ
  27. How much does a Webflow website cost in 2026? Zanger Digital, 2026
  28. Flagship Web pricing Digital One Agency
  29. White-label Webflow development Octo Agency
  30. Default, partner profile Webflow
  31. TechWise, partner profile Webflow
  32. Clément Sinz, partner profile Webflow
  33. Flowfye, partner profile Webflow
  34. Zelby Ventures, partner profile Webflow
  35. Certified partner directory, agencies Webflow
  36. Top Webflow developers Clutch
  37. Top Webflow developers in India Clutch
  38. Webflow developer hourly rates Upwork
  39. Top Webflow developers and agencies GoodFirms, 2026
  40. Webflow developers in the UK Superbcompanies

Tags

  • Webflow
  • Pricing
  • Agencies
  • Vendor selection
Veljko Nikolic

Veljko Nikolic

Co-founder, Octo Agency

Veljko runs the build side of Octo Agency. He has shipped marketing sites for B2B teams in legal tech, health and manufacturing, and writes about what survives contact with a real review cycle.

Mihajlo Stojanovic

Reviewed by

Mihajlo Stojanovic

Co-founder, Octo Agency

Mihajlo runs the technical side of Octo Agency: Webflow builds, custom backends and the systems that keep a site editable after launch. He has shipped more than twenty Webflow sites a year as a white-label partner and writes about what survives contact with a real marketing team.